Chinese new year

I do a lot of things in chinese new year, asked for the 'angpao' and taking so many2 pictures wit my cousins. tis is one of them..

Me the one with the hat, decided to use a singlet with high waist skirt and a belt haaaahah. it's a bit funny in fact because i dress up just to go to her ouse, which is next to my house. but it's kind of tradition to used a new clothes and a bit dress up in tis special occassion.

note. im not really wore a new clothes because the singlet is my mother's and it's not new! don't tell my father eehhehe.

and this one is my cousin that we (the girls) trying to make him like jason mraz

Hahahah btw he is wearing a girl's jacket..

ok see u soon..

nyte sweetie heart


the beginning

How to work this out?

I know it's silly that my first entry is jus a -tes tes- hahaha. but what can i say? never use this before and i hope i will getting use to it as time goes by.. hehe. So,this blog will be as simple as u can see until i can do something 'technological' (why i use that words?) to make it even better..

Hmm, i dont know yet what can of blog this, yup not even decided yet hahha. i think i will just go with the flow and share some stories and pictures i have..

Btw, my name is Devi, a17 years old girl who love fashion,dress up, and ice creaammm!! i am a student in one of the foundation school in jakarta.

What i wear?

This is what i wear on my lastdate (11 Jan '09) before exam huhuu. but im so happy wearing a new clothes and a lovely shoes from my bf (thx soo much)! Not much i can do because my bf is sick in last hour.. get well soon dear.. ;)

May be my photo won't be in order because my final exam is coming, so i don't have much time to playing around..

*gud nite sweetie heart*